Skip to main content

Prices for online English lessons in Norway

Three simple plans, in Norwegian kroner (NOK). Pick how many lessons a week suit your child, and pay every 4 weeks or weekly.

How often to pay

Showing prices billed every 4 weeks

  • Starter

    1 lesson per week

    4 lessons every 4 weeks · 25 minutes each

    NOK 649every 4 weeks

    NOK 162.25 per lesson · or NOK 179 a week billed weekly

    NOK 8,437 a year - 13 payments of NOK 649

    Save 9% vs paying weekly

    • Live 1-to-1 with a real teacher
    • Teacher feedback and progress in your dashboard
    • Change or cancel anytime
  • Growth

    Save 14% per lesson vs Starter

    2 lessons per week

    8 lessons every 4 weeks · 25 minutes each

    NOK 1,109every 4 weeks

    NOK 138.63 per lesson · or NOK 299 a week billed weekly

    NOK 14,417 a year - 13 payments of NOK 1,109

    Save 7% vs paying weekly

    • Live 1-to-1 with a real teacher
    • Teacher feedback and progress in your dashboard
    • Change or cancel anytime
  • Accelerator

    Save 18% per lesson vs Starter

    3 lessons per week

    12 lessons every 4 weeks · 25 minutes each

    NOK 1,579every 4 weeks

    NOK 131.58 per lesson · or NOK 419 a week billed weekly

    NOK 20,527 a year - 13 payments of NOK 1,579

    Save 5% vs paying weekly

    • Live 1-to-1 with a real teacher
    • Teacher feedback and progress in your dashboard
    • Change or cancel anytime

Prices are per 4-week billing period in your local currency. Your first lesson is free, with no card needed until you continue. Change or cancel anytime.

Your price is locked on your subscription, so future price changes don't affect you.

Compare plans

Every plan side by side

All prices in Norwegian kroner (NOK). Savings are worked out from the prices and rounded down.

Plan comparison in NOK

Lessons per week
Starter: 1Growth: 2Accelerator: 3
Lessons every 4 weeks
Starter: 4Growth: 8Accelerator: 12
Lesson length
Starter: 25 minutesGrowth: 25 minutesAccelerator: 25 minutes
Price every 4 weeks
Starter: NOK 649Growth: NOK 1,109Accelerator: NOK 1,579
Price per lesson (every 4 weeks)
Starter: NOK 162.25Growth: NOK 138.63Accelerator: NOK 131.58
A year, billed every 4 weeks (13 payments)
Starter: NOK 8,437Growth: NOK 14,417Accelerator: NOK 20,527
Or pay weekly
Starter: NOK 179 a weekGrowth: NOK 299 a weekAccelerator: NOK 419 a week
Saving per lesson vs Starter
Starter: –Growth: 14%Accelerator: 18%
Saving every 4 weeks vs weekly
Starter: 9%Growth: 7%Accelerator: 5%

Prices are per 4-week billing period in your local currency. Your first lesson is free, with no card needed until you continue. Change or cancel anytime.

Your price is locked on your subscription, so future price changes don't affect you.

FAQ

Questions about prices and billing

How much are online English lessons for kids in Norway?

Starter is NOK 649, Growth NOK 1,109 and Accelerator NOK 1,579 every 4 weeks, from NOK 131.58 per lesson. You can also pay weekly, from NOK 179 a week. Prices are in Norwegian kroner (NOK).

Is the first lesson really free?

Yes. Your child's first lesson is free and you don't need a card. You only add payment details if you decide to continue.

How does billing every 4 weeks work?

Plans bill every 4 weeks rather than every calendar month, so every cycle has an exact number of lessons: 4 on Starter, 8 on Growth, 12 on Accelerator. You can choose weekly billing instead.

Can I change or cancel my plan?

Yes, anytime. Cancellation takes effect at the end of your current billing period. You can also cancel a single lesson up to 2 hours before it starts.

Will my price go up later?

Your price is locked on your subscription, so future price changes don't affect you.

Founding families

Book a free first lesson. No card needed.

Meet a teacher, see how lessons work, and only choose a plan if your child wants to continue. Plans start from NOK 131.58 per lesson.

Prices are per 4-week billing period in your local currency. Your first lesson is free, with no card needed until you continue. Change or cancel anytime.

Your price is locked on your subscription, so future price changes don't affect you.

See all prices: Norway (NOK)

Not ready yet? Leave your details

We'll email you to answer questions. No sign-up needed.

We use your details to reply to you.

Loading your options…