Prices for online English lessons in Hungary
Three simple plans, in Hungarian forints (HUF). Pick how many lessons a week suit your child, and pay every 4 weeks or weekly.
Showing prices billed every 4 weeks
Starter
1 lesson per week
4 lessons every 4 weeks · 25 minutes each
HUF 12,990every 4 weeks
HUF 3,247.50 per lesson · or HUF 3,590 a week billed weekly
HUF 168,870 a year - 13 payments of HUF 12,990
Save 9% vs paying weekly
- Live 1-to-1 with a real teacher
- Teacher feedback and progress in your dashboard
- Change or cancel anytime
Growth
Save 15% per lesson vs Starter2 lessons per week
8 lessons every 4 weeks · 25 minutes each
HUF 21,990every 4 weeks
HUF 2,748.75 per lesson · or HUF 5,990 a week billed weekly
HUF 285,870 a year - 13 payments of HUF 21,990
Save 8% vs paying weekly
- Live 1-to-1 with a real teacher
- Teacher feedback and progress in your dashboard
- Change or cancel anytime
Accelerator
Save 20% per lesson vs Starter3 lessons per week
12 lessons every 4 weeks · 25 minutes each
HUF 30,990every 4 weeks
HUF 2,582.50 per lesson · or HUF 8,390 a week billed weekly
HUF 402,870 a year - 13 payments of HUF 30,990
Save 7% vs paying weekly
- Live 1-to-1 with a real teacher
- Teacher feedback and progress in your dashboard
- Change or cancel anytime
Prices are per 4-week billing period in your local currency. Your first lesson is free, with no card needed until you continue. Change or cancel anytime.
Your price is locked on your subscription, so future price changes don't affect you.
Compare plans
Every plan side by side
All prices in Hungarian forints (HUF). Savings are worked out from the prices and rounded down.
Plan comparison in HUF
- Lessons per week
- Starter: 1Growth: 2Accelerator: 3
- Lessons every 4 weeks
- Starter: 4Growth: 8Accelerator: 12
- Lesson length
- Starter: 25 minutesGrowth: 25 minutesAccelerator: 25 minutes
- Price every 4 weeks
- Starter: HUF 12,990Growth: HUF 21,990Accelerator: HUF 30,990
- Price per lesson (every 4 weeks)
- Starter: HUF 3,247.50Growth: HUF 2,748.75Accelerator: HUF 2,582.50
- A year, billed every 4 weeks (13 payments)
- Starter: HUF 168,870Growth: HUF 285,870Accelerator: HUF 402,870
- Or pay weekly
- Starter: HUF 3,590 a weekGrowth: HUF 5,990 a weekAccelerator: HUF 8,390 a week
- Saving per lesson vs Starter
- Starter: –Growth: 15%Accelerator: 20%
- Saving every 4 weeks vs weekly
- Starter: 9%Growth: 8%Accelerator: 7%
| Detail | Starter | Growth | Accelerator |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lessons per week | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Lessons every 4 weeks | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| Lesson length | 25 minutes | 25 minutes | 25 minutes |
| Price every 4 weeks | HUF 12,990 | HUF 21,990 | HUF 30,990 |
| Price per lesson (every 4 weeks) | HUF 3,247.50 | HUF 2,748.75 | HUF 2,582.50 |
| A year, billed every 4 weeks (13 payments) | HUF 168,870 | HUF 285,870 | HUF 402,870 |
| Or pay weekly | HUF 3,590 a week | HUF 5,990 a week | HUF 8,390 a week |
| Saving per lesson vs Starter | – | 15% | 20% |
| Saving every 4 weeks vs weekly | 9% | 8% | 7% |
Prices are per 4-week billing period in your local currency. Your first lesson is free, with no card needed until you continue. Change or cancel anytime.
Your price is locked on your subscription, so future price changes don't affect you.
FAQ
Questions about prices and billing
How much are online English lessons for kids in Hungary?
Starter is HUF 12,990, Growth HUF 21,990 and Accelerator HUF 30,990 every 4 weeks, from HUF 2,582.50 per lesson. You can also pay weekly, from HUF 3,590 a week. Prices are in Hungarian forints (HUF).
Is the first lesson really free?
Yes. Your child's first lesson is free and you don't need a card. You only add payment details if you decide to continue.
How does billing every 4 weeks work?
Plans bill every 4 weeks rather than every calendar month, so every cycle has an exact number of lessons: 4 on Starter, 8 on Growth, 12 on Accelerator. You can choose weekly billing instead.
Can I change or cancel my plan?
Yes, anytime. Cancellation takes effect at the end of your current billing period. You can also cancel a single lesson up to 2 hours before it starts.
Will my price go up later?
Your price is locked on your subscription, so future price changes don't affect you.
Founding families
Book a free first lesson. No card needed.
Meet a teacher, see how lessons work, and only choose a plan if your child wants to continue. Plans start from HUF 2,582.50 per lesson.
Prices are per 4-week billing period in your local currency. Your first lesson is free, with no card needed until you continue. Change or cancel anytime.
Your price is locked on your subscription, so future price changes don't affect you.
See all prices: Hungary (HUF)
Not ready yet? Leave your details
We'll email you to answer questions. No sign-up needed.