Skip to main content

Prices for online English lessons in Hungary

Three simple plans, in Hungarian forints (HUF). Pick how many lessons a week suit your child, and pay every 4 weeks or weekly.

How often to pay

Showing prices billed every 4 weeks

  • Starter

    1 lesson per week

    4 lessons every 4 weeks · 25 minutes each

    HUF 12,990every 4 weeks

    HUF 3,247.50 per lesson · or HUF 3,590 a week billed weekly

    HUF 168,870 a year - 13 payments of HUF 12,990

    Save 9% vs paying weekly

    • Live 1-to-1 with a real teacher
    • Teacher feedback and progress in your dashboard
    • Change or cancel anytime
  • Growth

    Save 15% per lesson vs Starter

    2 lessons per week

    8 lessons every 4 weeks · 25 minutes each

    HUF 21,990every 4 weeks

    HUF 2,748.75 per lesson · or HUF 5,990 a week billed weekly

    HUF 285,870 a year - 13 payments of HUF 21,990

    Save 8% vs paying weekly

    • Live 1-to-1 with a real teacher
    • Teacher feedback and progress in your dashboard
    • Change or cancel anytime
  • Accelerator

    Save 20% per lesson vs Starter

    3 lessons per week

    12 lessons every 4 weeks · 25 minutes each

    HUF 30,990every 4 weeks

    HUF 2,582.50 per lesson · or HUF 8,390 a week billed weekly

    HUF 402,870 a year - 13 payments of HUF 30,990

    Save 7% vs paying weekly

    • Live 1-to-1 with a real teacher
    • Teacher feedback and progress in your dashboard
    • Change or cancel anytime

Prices are per 4-week billing period in your local currency. Your first lesson is free, with no card needed until you continue. Change or cancel anytime.

Your price is locked on your subscription, so future price changes don't affect you.

Compare plans

Every plan side by side

All prices in Hungarian forints (HUF). Savings are worked out from the prices and rounded down.

Plan comparison in HUF

Lessons per week
Starter: 1Growth: 2Accelerator: 3
Lessons every 4 weeks
Starter: 4Growth: 8Accelerator: 12
Lesson length
Starter: 25 minutesGrowth: 25 minutesAccelerator: 25 minutes
Price every 4 weeks
Starter: HUF 12,990Growth: HUF 21,990Accelerator: HUF 30,990
Price per lesson (every 4 weeks)
Starter: HUF 3,247.50Growth: HUF 2,748.75Accelerator: HUF 2,582.50
A year, billed every 4 weeks (13 payments)
Starter: HUF 168,870Growth: HUF 285,870Accelerator: HUF 402,870
Or pay weekly
Starter: HUF 3,590 a weekGrowth: HUF 5,990 a weekAccelerator: HUF 8,390 a week
Saving per lesson vs Starter
Starter: –Growth: 15%Accelerator: 20%
Saving every 4 weeks vs weekly
Starter: 9%Growth: 8%Accelerator: 7%

Prices are per 4-week billing period in your local currency. Your first lesson is free, with no card needed until you continue. Change or cancel anytime.

Your price is locked on your subscription, so future price changes don't affect you.

FAQ

Questions about prices and billing

How much are online English lessons for kids in Hungary?

Starter is HUF 12,990, Growth HUF 21,990 and Accelerator HUF 30,990 every 4 weeks, from HUF 2,582.50 per lesson. You can also pay weekly, from HUF 3,590 a week. Prices are in Hungarian forints (HUF).

Is the first lesson really free?

Yes. Your child's first lesson is free and you don't need a card. You only add payment details if you decide to continue.

How does billing every 4 weeks work?

Plans bill every 4 weeks rather than every calendar month, so every cycle has an exact number of lessons: 4 on Starter, 8 on Growth, 12 on Accelerator. You can choose weekly billing instead.

Can I change or cancel my plan?

Yes, anytime. Cancellation takes effect at the end of your current billing period. You can also cancel a single lesson up to 2 hours before it starts.

Will my price go up later?

Your price is locked on your subscription, so future price changes don't affect you.

Founding families

Book a free first lesson. No card needed.

Meet a teacher, see how lessons work, and only choose a plan if your child wants to continue. Plans start from HUF 2,582.50 per lesson.

Prices are per 4-week billing period in your local currency. Your first lesson is free, with no card needed until you continue. Change or cancel anytime.

Your price is locked on your subscription, so future price changes don't affect you.

See all prices: Hungary (HUF)

Not ready yet? Leave your details

We'll email you to answer questions. No sign-up needed.

We use your details to reply to you.

Loading your options…