Skip to main content

Prices for online English lessons in Czechia

Three simple plans, in Czech koruny (CZK). Pick how many lessons a week suit your child, and pay every 4 weeks or weekly.

How often to pay

Showing prices billed every 4 weeks

  • Starter

    1 lesson per week

    4 lessons every 4 weeks · 25 minutes each

    CZK 1,149every 4 weeks

    CZK 287.25 per lesson · or CZK 299 a week billed weekly

    CZK 14,937 a year - 13 payments of CZK 1,149

    Save 3% vs paying weekly

    • Live 1-to-1 with a real teacher
    • Teacher feedback and progress in your dashboard
    • Change or cancel anytime
  • Growth

    Save 13% per lesson vs Starter

    2 lessons per week

    8 lessons every 4 weeks · 25 minutes each

    CZK 1,990every 4 weeks

    CZK 248.75 per lesson · or CZK 529 a week billed weekly

    CZK 25,870 a year - 13 payments of CZK 1,990

    Save 5% vs paying weekly

    • Live 1-to-1 with a real teacher
    • Teacher feedback and progress in your dashboard
    • Change or cancel anytime
  • Accelerator

    Save 20% per lesson vs Starter

    3 lessons per week

    12 lessons every 4 weeks · 25 minutes each

    CZK 2,749every 4 weeks

    CZK 229.08 per lesson · or CZK 729 a week billed weekly

    CZK 35,737 a year - 13 payments of CZK 2,749

    Save 5% vs paying weekly

    • Live 1-to-1 with a real teacher
    • Teacher feedback and progress in your dashboard
    • Change or cancel anytime

Prices are per 4-week billing period in your local currency. Your first lesson is free, with no card needed until you continue. Change or cancel anytime.

Your price is locked on your subscription, so future price changes don't affect you.

Compare plans

Every plan side by side

All prices in Czech koruny (CZK). Savings are worked out from the prices and rounded down.

Plan comparison in CZK

Lessons per week
Starter: 1Growth: 2Accelerator: 3
Lessons every 4 weeks
Starter: 4Growth: 8Accelerator: 12
Lesson length
Starter: 25 minutesGrowth: 25 minutesAccelerator: 25 minutes
Price every 4 weeks
Starter: CZK 1,149Growth: CZK 1,990Accelerator: CZK 2,749
Price per lesson (every 4 weeks)
Starter: CZK 287.25Growth: CZK 248.75Accelerator: CZK 229.08
A year, billed every 4 weeks (13 payments)
Starter: CZK 14,937Growth: CZK 25,870Accelerator: CZK 35,737
Or pay weekly
Starter: CZK 299 a weekGrowth: CZK 529 a weekAccelerator: CZK 729 a week
Saving per lesson vs Starter
Starter: –Growth: 13%Accelerator: 20%
Saving every 4 weeks vs weekly
Starter: 3%Growth: 5%Accelerator: 5%

Prices are per 4-week billing period in your local currency. Your first lesson is free, with no card needed until you continue. Change or cancel anytime.

Your price is locked on your subscription, so future price changes don't affect you.

FAQ

Questions about prices and billing

How much are online English lessons for kids in Czechia?

Starter is CZK 1,149, Growth CZK 1,990 and Accelerator CZK 2,749 every 4 weeks, from CZK 229.08 per lesson. You can also pay weekly, from CZK 299 a week. Prices are in Czech koruny (CZK).

Is the first lesson really free?

Yes. Your child's first lesson is free and you don't need a card. You only add payment details if you decide to continue.

How does billing every 4 weeks work?

Plans bill every 4 weeks rather than every calendar month, so every cycle has an exact number of lessons: 4 on Starter, 8 on Growth, 12 on Accelerator. You can choose weekly billing instead.

Can I change or cancel my plan?

Yes, anytime. Cancellation takes effect at the end of your current billing period. You can also cancel a single lesson up to 2 hours before it starts.

Will my price go up later?

Your price is locked on your subscription, so future price changes don't affect you.

Founding families

Book a free first lesson. No card needed.

Meet a teacher, see how lessons work, and only choose a plan if your child wants to continue. Plans start from CZK 229.08 per lesson.

Prices are per 4-week billing period in your local currency. Your first lesson is free, with no card needed until you continue. Change or cancel anytime.

Your price is locked on your subscription, so future price changes don't affect you.

See all prices: Czechia (CZK)

Not ready yet? Leave your details

We'll email you to answer questions. No sign-up needed.

We use your details to reply to you.

Loading your options…