Prices for online English lessons in Czechia
Three simple plans, in Czech koruny (CZK). Pick how many lessons a week suit your child, and pay every 4 weeks or weekly.
Showing prices billed every 4 weeks
Starter
1 lesson per week
4 lessons every 4 weeks · 25 minutes each
CZK 1,149every 4 weeks
CZK 287.25 per lesson · or CZK 299 a week billed weekly
CZK 14,937 a year - 13 payments of CZK 1,149
Save 3% vs paying weekly
- Live 1-to-1 with a real teacher
- Teacher feedback and progress in your dashboard
- Change or cancel anytime
Growth
Save 13% per lesson vs Starter2 lessons per week
8 lessons every 4 weeks · 25 minutes each
CZK 1,990every 4 weeks
CZK 248.75 per lesson · or CZK 529 a week billed weekly
CZK 25,870 a year - 13 payments of CZK 1,990
Save 5% vs paying weekly
- Live 1-to-1 with a real teacher
- Teacher feedback and progress in your dashboard
- Change or cancel anytime
Accelerator
Save 20% per lesson vs Starter3 lessons per week
12 lessons every 4 weeks · 25 minutes each
CZK 2,749every 4 weeks
CZK 229.08 per lesson · or CZK 729 a week billed weekly
CZK 35,737 a year - 13 payments of CZK 2,749
Save 5% vs paying weekly
- Live 1-to-1 with a real teacher
- Teacher feedback and progress in your dashboard
- Change or cancel anytime
Prices are per 4-week billing period in your local currency. Your first lesson is free, with no card needed until you continue. Change or cancel anytime.
Your price is locked on your subscription, so future price changes don't affect you.
Compare plans
Every plan side by side
All prices in Czech koruny (CZK). Savings are worked out from the prices and rounded down.
Plan comparison in CZK
- Lessons per week
- Starter: 1Growth: 2Accelerator: 3
- Lessons every 4 weeks
- Starter: 4Growth: 8Accelerator: 12
- Lesson length
- Starter: 25 minutesGrowth: 25 minutesAccelerator: 25 minutes
- Price every 4 weeks
- Starter: CZK 1,149Growth: CZK 1,990Accelerator: CZK 2,749
- Price per lesson (every 4 weeks)
- Starter: CZK 287.25Growth: CZK 248.75Accelerator: CZK 229.08
- A year, billed every 4 weeks (13 payments)
- Starter: CZK 14,937Growth: CZK 25,870Accelerator: CZK 35,737
- Or pay weekly
- Starter: CZK 299 a weekGrowth: CZK 529 a weekAccelerator: CZK 729 a week
- Saving per lesson vs Starter
- Starter: –Growth: 13%Accelerator: 20%
- Saving every 4 weeks vs weekly
- Starter: 3%Growth: 5%Accelerator: 5%
| Detail | Starter | Growth | Accelerator |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lessons per week | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Lessons every 4 weeks | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| Lesson length | 25 minutes | 25 minutes | 25 minutes |
| Price every 4 weeks | CZK 1,149 | CZK 1,990 | CZK 2,749 |
| Price per lesson (every 4 weeks) | CZK 287.25 | CZK 248.75 | CZK 229.08 |
| A year, billed every 4 weeks (13 payments) | CZK 14,937 | CZK 25,870 | CZK 35,737 |
| Or pay weekly | CZK 299 a week | CZK 529 a week | CZK 729 a week |
| Saving per lesson vs Starter | – | 13% | 20% |
| Saving every 4 weeks vs weekly | 3% | 5% | 5% |
Prices are per 4-week billing period in your local currency. Your first lesson is free, with no card needed until you continue. Change or cancel anytime.
Your price is locked on your subscription, so future price changes don't affect you.
FAQ
Questions about prices and billing
How much are online English lessons for kids in Czechia?
Starter is CZK 1,149, Growth CZK 1,990 and Accelerator CZK 2,749 every 4 weeks, from CZK 229.08 per lesson. You can also pay weekly, from CZK 299 a week. Prices are in Czech koruny (CZK).
Is the first lesson really free?
Yes. Your child's first lesson is free and you don't need a card. You only add payment details if you decide to continue.
How does billing every 4 weeks work?
Plans bill every 4 weeks rather than every calendar month, so every cycle has an exact number of lessons: 4 on Starter, 8 on Growth, 12 on Accelerator. You can choose weekly billing instead.
Can I change or cancel my plan?
Yes, anytime. Cancellation takes effect at the end of your current billing period. You can also cancel a single lesson up to 2 hours before it starts.
Will my price go up later?
Your price is locked on your subscription, so future price changes don't affect you.
Founding families
Book a free first lesson. No card needed.
Meet a teacher, see how lessons work, and only choose a plan if your child wants to continue. Plans start from CZK 229.08 per lesson.
Prices are per 4-week billing period in your local currency. Your first lesson is free, with no card needed until you continue. Change or cancel anytime.
Your price is locked on your subscription, so future price changes don't affect you.
See all prices: Czechia (CZK)
Not ready yet? Leave your details
We'll email you to answer questions. No sign-up needed.